Betty Gilpin

American actress, best known for portraying Debbie "Liberty Belle" Eagan in Netflix's comedy series GLOW. She also starred as Dr. Carrie Roman in the Showtime comedy-drama series Nurse Jackie. Gilpin also starred in films such as True Story (2015), Future '38 (2017), Isn't It Romantic (2019), A Dog's Journey (2019), Stuber (2019), The Grudge (2020) and The Hunt (2020).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1986-07-21

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Бетти Гилпин

Betty Gilpin